Indoor Bundle Cable

Indoor Tight Buffer Fiber, Bundle Type, Kevlar Armored, LSZH Jacket Cable

The indoor fiber optic cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns or High strength glass yarns as the strength member over ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers and then is completed with PVC(LSZH)jacket

Description

Product Characteristics

  • Small diameter, light weight,flame retardant,excellent strippability
  • Low-attenuation,High flexibility
  • No need for transition connector box or pigtail between tight buffer fiber and cable,low cost with installation cause to it’s no needs to clean the water-proofing

Fiber Parameters

Optical Fiber G.652 G.657 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
@850nm       ≤3.5    dB/km ≤3.5    dB/km
@1300nm       ≤1.5    dB/km ≤1.5    dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40    dB/km ≤0.40    dB/km ≤0.40    dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km    
@850nm       ≥500    MHz·km ≥200    MHz·km
@1300nm       ≥500    MHz·km ≥500    MHz·km
Numerical    Aperture       0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength ≤1260nm ≤1260nm ≤1260nm    

Cable Parameters

Fiber Count Cable Diameter Cable Weight Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter Tensile Strength(N) Crush Resistance Bending Radius
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
4 4.1±0.25mm 12kg/km 900±50μm 50 100 100 500 10D 20D
6 4.8±0.25mm 20kg/km 900±50μm 60 120 100 500 10D 20D
8 5.1±0.25mm 24kg/km 900±50μm 60 120 100 500 10D 20D
10 6.2±0.25mm 29kg/km 900±50μm 80 120 100 500 10D 20D
12 6.5±0.25mm 32kg/km 900±50μm 80 120 100 500 10D 20D
Transport Temperature -20℃~﹢60℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~﹢60℃
Installation Temperature -5℃~﹢50℃
Operating Temperature -20℃~﹢60℃

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部