Indoor Simplex Cable

Indoor Tight Buffer Fiber, Simplex, Kevlar Armored, LSZH Jacket Cable

The indoor fiber optic cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers and then is completed with PVC(LSZH)jacket

Description

Product Characteristics

  • Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability
  • Good performance of flame-retardant
  • Steady performance both in extremely high and low temperature
  • Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber

Fiber Parameters

Optical Fiber G.652 G.657 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
@850nm       ≤3.5    dB/km ≤3.5    dB/km
@1300nm       ≤1.5    dB/km ≤1.5    dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40    dB/km ≤0.40    dB/km ≤0.40    dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km    
@850nm       ≥500    MHz·km ≥200    MHz·km
@1300nm       ≥500    MHz·km ≥500    MHz·km
Numerical    Aperture       0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength ≤1260nm ≤1260nm ≤1260nm    

Cable Parameters

Fiber Count Cable Diameter Cable Weight Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter Tensile Strength(N) Crush Resistance Bending Radius
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
1 1.6±0.2mm 4.0kg/km 600±50μm 50 100 100 500 10D 20D
1 2.0±0.2mm 5.9kg/km 900±50μm 60 120 100 500 10D 20D
1 2.8±0.2mm 6.9kg/km 900±50μm 80 150 100 500 10D 20D
Transport Temperature -20℃~﹢60℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~﹢60℃
Installation Temperature -5℃~﹢50℃
Operating Temperature -20℃~﹢60℃

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部