Indoor Breakout Cable

Indoor Tight Buffer Fiber, Breakout, Kevlar Armored, LSZH Jacket Cable

The indoor cable,the tight buffer fiber is placed on the surface with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units,multi fibers as the subunit twist with FRP(and some cushions) into the circle ,and finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath,with dry-type water-blocking materials between fiber and sheath

Description

Product Characteristics

  • Each sub cable contains aramid yarn,good bend performance,without gel,cleaning friendly,easy construction and connection
  • Tight buffer fiber with single strength member and sheath to overcome the effect from bad environment and Mechanical stress
  • LSZH sheath,anti-retardant,Self-extinguishing,Suitable for machine room, cable shaft and used in indoor environment such as wiring inside the wall
  • LSZH sheath,UV,Waterproof mildew,ESCR,No acid gas release,non-corrosive room equipment, suitable for indoor and outdoor use or need a high flame-retardant grades of the indoor environment (such as wiring in the ceiling, open wire cabling etc

Fiber Parameters

Optical Fiber G.652 G.657 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
@850nm       ≤3.5    dB/km ≤3.5    dB/km
@1300nm       ≤1.5    dB/km ≤1.5    dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40    dB/km ≤0.40    dB/km ≤0.40    dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km    
@850nm       ≥500    MHz·km ≥200    MHz·km
@1300nm       ≥500    MHz·km ≥500    MHz·km
Numerical    Aperture       0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength ≤1260nm ≤1260nm ≤1260nm    

Cable Parameters

Fiber Count Subunit Diameter (mm) Cable Diameter Cable Weight Tensile Strength(N) Crush Resistance (N/100m) Bending Radius
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 2.0mm 7.0±0.5mm 45kg/km 500 1000 400 800 15D 30D
4 2.0mm 7.0±0.5mm 45kg/km 500 1000 400 800 15D 30D
5 2.0mm 8.3±0.5mm 62kg/km 500 1000 400 800 15D 30D
8 2.0mm 9.4±0.5mm 85kg/km 500 1000 400 800 15D 30D
10 2.0mm 10.7±0.5mm 109kg/km 500 1000 400 800 15D 30D
12 2.0mm 12.2±0.5mm 140kg/km 500 1000 400 800 15D 30D
Transport Temperature -20℃~﹢60℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~﹢60℃
Installation Temperature -5℃~﹢50℃
Operating Temperature -20℃~﹢60℃

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部