Air Blown Multi Tube Cable

Air Blown Multi Loose Tube Cable

Air Blown Micro Cables are ultra lightweight with and small diameter and designed for metro feeder or access network to be blown into a micro duct by air-blown installation. As the cable allows the deployment of currently required fiber count, the micro cable provides a lower initial investment and the flexibility to install and upgrade to the latest fiber technologies after the initial installation

描述

Product Characteristics

  • Perfect cable structure with high fiber density
  • Accurate fiber length balance to ensure stable performance
  • No gel in cable core for water blocking
  • Sheath structure innovation to enhance blowing performance
  • Greater blowing distance

Fiber Parameters

Optical Fiber G.652 G.657 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
@850nm       ≤3.5    dB/km ≤3.5    dB/km
@1300nm       ≤1.5    dB/km ≤1.5    dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40    dB/km ≤0.40    dB/km ≤0.40    dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km    
@850nm       ≥500    MHz·km ≥200    MHz·km
@1300nm       ≥500    MHz·km ≥500    MHz·km
Numerical    Aperture       0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength ≤1260nm ≤1260nm ≤1260nm    

Cable Parameters

Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight Max. Tensile Strength(N) Suitable Microduct(mm) Blowing Distance in 10/8 duct (m) Blowing Distance in 12/10 duct(m) Blowing Distance in 14/12 duct(m)
24 4.4±0.2 19kg/km 200 10/8 1500 / /
36 4.4±0.2 19kg/km 200
48 4.4±0.2 19kg/km 200
60 4.4±0.2 19kg/km 200
72 4.4±0.2 19kg/km 200
96 5.3±0.2 28kg/km 500
144 6.0±0.2 33kg/km 500
192 6.9±0.2 52kg/km 1000 12/10 / 1500 /
240 7.9±0.2 60kg/km 1000
288 7.9±0.2 60kg/km 800
432 9.3±0.2 75kg/km 800 14/12 / / 1500
Storage Temperature -40℃~﹢70℃
Operating Temperature -40℃~﹢70℃

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部