Underground Cable

Outdoor Under Ground Type, Multi Loose Tube, Single Jacket Aluminium Armored Cable

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After an Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) moisture barrier is applied around the cable core, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

描述

Product Characteristics

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance
  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
  • Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
  • PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
  • The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
    • Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
    • Loose tube filling compound
    • 100% cable core filling
    • APL moisture barrier

Fiber Parameters

Optical Fiber G.652 G.657 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
@850nm       ≤3.5    dB/km ≤3.5    dB/km
@1300nm       ≤1.5    dB/km ≤1.5    dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40    dB/km ≤0.40    dB/km ≤0.40    dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km    
@850nm       ≥500    MHz·km ≥200    MHz·km
@1300nm       ≥500    MHz·km ≥500    MHz·km
Numerical    Aperture       0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength ≤1260nm ≤1260nm ≤1260nm    

Cable Parameters

Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable Diameter Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Long/Short Term Crush Resistance Long/Short Term Bending Radius Static/Dynamic
mm kg/km N N/100mm mm
GYFTA 2~6 1 5 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 8~12 2 4 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 14~18 3 3 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 20~24 4 2 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 26~30 5 1 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 32~36 6 0 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 2~12 1 5 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 14~24 2 4 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 26~36 3 3 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 38~48 4 2 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 50~60 5 1 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 62~72 6 0 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 2~6 1 7 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 8~12 2 6 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 14~18 3 5 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 20~24 4 4 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 26~30 5 3 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 32~36 6 2 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 38~42 7 1 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 44~48 8 0 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 50~60 5 3 14.8 176 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 62~72 6 2 14.8 176 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 74~84 7 1 14.8 176 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 86~96 8 0 14.8 176 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 98~108 9 1 17.1 226 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 110~120 10 0 17.1 226 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 122~132 11 1 19.2 279 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA 134~144 12 0 19.2 279 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部