MPO Trunk Cable

An MPO trunk cable is a type of fiber optic cable that uses MPO (Multi-Fiber Push-On) connectors to transmit high-speed data over multiple fiber strands. It is typically used in data centers and other high-density network environments to connect network switches, servers, and other network equipment. MPO trunk cables can support data transmission rates of up to 100 Gbps or more, making them ideal for high-bandwidth applications such as data center interconnects and cloud computing. The cable consists of multiple fibers bundled together in a single jacket, with MPO connectors on each end for easy connectivity. MPO trunk cables are available in various lengths and fiber types, including single-mode and multimode fibers. They are designed to be easy to install and can be easily integrated into existing network infrastructures.

Description

Product Characteristics

  • 100% tested assemblies and traceable test data
  • Good interchangeability and durability, stable optical performance, high reliability
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss

Product Parameters

Connect Type MPO(Male/Female), MTP(Male/Female)
Fiber Type SM(9/125um) MM(50/125um,62.5/125um)
Polish UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Typical) ≤ 0.6dB
Insertion Loss(Low Loss) ≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥20dB
Repeatability 1000 times typical change value≤ 0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Fiber Count 8F,12F,24F,48F
Jacket Material Type LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, PVC
Fiber Model G652D, G657A, OM3, OM4
Operating Temperature ﹣20~﹢70°C
Storage Temperature ﹣40~﹢85°C

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部