MPO-LC Fanout Cable

An MPO fanout cable is a type of fiber optic cable that is used to connect MPO/MTP connectors to individual fibers or connectors. The cable consists of a single MPO/MTP connector on one end and multiple individual fibers or connectors on the other end. MPO fanout cables are commonly used in high-density data centers and telecommunications environments where efficient cable management and quick installation are essential. They are often used to connect network equipment such as switches, routers, and servers to patch panels, transceivers, and other devices with individual fiber connectors. MPO fanout cables can also be used in fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) installations, where they provide a high-bandwidth connection between a central office and multiple homes or businesses.

Description

Product Characteristics

  • 100% tested assemblies and traceable test data
  • Good interchangeability and durability, stable optical performance, high reliability
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss

Product Parameters

Connect Type MPO(Male/Female), MTP(Male/Female)
Fiber Type SM(9/125um) MM(50/125um,62.5/125um)
Polish UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Typical) ≤ 0.6dB
Insertion Loss(Low Loss) ≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥20dB
Repeatability 1000 times typical change value≤ 0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Fiber Count 8F,12F,24F,48F
Jacket Material Type LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, PVC
Fiber Model G652D, G657A, OM3, OM4
Operating Temperature ﹣20~﹢70°C
Storage Temperature ﹣40~﹢85°C

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部