OTDR Launch Cable

Fiberik OTDR Launch Cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR.The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many  different configurations and fiber lengths.

描述

Product Characteristics

  • High performance with anti-corrosion box
  • SC/FC/LC connectors are selectable as well as the UPC and APC polishing mode
  • Composed with high density anti-corrosion material outer box, highly enhance the environment suitability and durability
  • Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths

Product Parameters

ITEM ODTR Launch Cable
Conntector Type LC, SC, ST, FC
Fiber type G652D, G657A
Length 150M, 200M, 500M, 1KM, 1.5KM, 2KM, 2.5KM
Diamention 250x140x60mm
Typical Loss < 0.3dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters
Operating temperature -40 to +80℃

Related Products

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部