GPON 8 PON Ports OLT-G8008T

GPON OLT (Gigabit Passive Optical Network Optical Line Terminal) is a networking device that is used in fiber-optic communication systems to provide high-speed internet access to multiple users. It connects to the optical network terminal (ONT) on the customer premises via a passive optical splitter. GPON OLT is responsible for managing the data traffic, authentication, and other network-related tasks between the service provider and the customer. It typically has multiple ports to connect to several ONTs and can support up to thousands of users. GPON OLT is widely used in telecom and internet service provider (ISP) networks to deliver reliable and high-speed broadband services to homes and businesses.

Categories: ,

Description

Product Characteristics

  • Compact design
  • Small size and lightweight
  • Carrier-class security protection, support dynamic routing protocol RIP&OSPF
  • Low TCO

Product Parameters

MODEL:OLT-G8008T
Chassis Rack 1U 19Inch Standard Box
GE/10GE Uplink Port QTY 8
RJ45(GE) 4
SFP(GE) 2
SFP+(10GE) 2
GPON Port  QTY 8
Physical Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type Class (Class C++/Class C+++)
Max splitting ratio 1:128
Management Ports 1*10/100/1000BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
1*USB2.0
PON Port Specification (Class C+++module) Transmission Distance 20KM
GPON port speed Upstream 1.244Gbps, Downstream 2.488Gbps
Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
Connector SC/UPC
Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
TX Power +4.5~+10dBm
Rx Sensitivity ≤ -30dBm
Saturation Optical Power -12dBm
Management Mode EMS,  TR069 VACS, WEB, SNMP, Telnet , CLI

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    Title

    Go to Top