50G QSFP28

Fiberik 50G QSFP28 is designed for 50G Ethernet links over 40km single mode fiber with a single power supply of 3.3V and power dissipation < 4.5W, supporting 2×26.5625Gbps electrical interface. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP MSA and fully compliant with RoHS-6 (lead free).

Description

Product Characteristics

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Supports 50Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 footprint
  • Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431, SFF8432
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Product Parameters

Product Package Rate Wavelength(nm) Reach Connector Media
50G QSFP28 QSFP28 50G 1310 10KM LC SMF
QSFP28 50G 1310 40KM LC SMF

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部