40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ AOC

Fiberik 40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ AOC is a 4×10 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for data storage and high-performance computing. It transmits four separate streams of 10 Gb/s data over ribbon cables in a point-to-multipoint configuration.

This AOC cable contains a QSFP+ module on one end and four separate SFP+ modules at the other ends. With MSA-compliant QSFP+ and SFP+ high-density connectors, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. With a length up to 50 meters, this AOC cable is ideally suited for high-density 10G Ethernet, InfiniBand QDR, and other datacom and high-performance computing applications.

Categories: ,

Description

Product Characteristics

  • QSFP+/SFP+ connector
  • Supports 40Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot pluggable QSFP+ footprint
  • Low power consumption
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Product Parameters

Product Package Rate Wavelength(nm) Reach Connector Media
40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ 40G 850 Up to 50M QSFP+/SFP+ MMF

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部