25G SFP28 CWDM

Fiberik 25G SFP28-CWDM 10KM is designed for use in 28Gb/s links up to 10KM of G.652 single mode fiber. Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and supporting Wireless (CPRI/eCPRI), 25G Ethernet and 25G Fiber Channel protocol, this transceiver is suitable for many telecom and datacom applications including 5G/4G wireless, Fast Ethernet, and Fiber Chanel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by SFF-8472 and SFF-8402.

Description

Product Characteristics

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Supports 25Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot pluggable SFP28 footprint
  • Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431, SFF8432
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Product Parameters

Product Package Rate Wavelength(nm) Reach Connector Media
25G SFP28 CWDM SFP28 25G 1270~1370 10KM LC SMF

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部