10G SFP+ BIDI

Fiberik 10G SFP+ BIDI series consist of 10G SFP+ BIDI 60KM, 10G SFP+ BIDI 40KM, 10G SFP+ BIDI 20KM, 10G SFP+ BIDI 10KM and 10G SFP+ BIDI 3KM, designed for use in 10Gigbit, multi-rate links up to 60KM of G.652 single mode fiber. Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and supporting 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel protocol, these BIDI SFP products are well suited for data center Fast Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by SFF-8472.

Description

Product Characteristics

  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C, Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

Product Parameters

Product Package Rate Wavelength(nm) Reach Connector Media
10G SFP+BIDI SFP+BIDI 9.95~11.3G 1310/1310 3KM LC SMF
SFP+BIDI 9.95~11.3G 1270/1330 10KM LC SMF
SFP+BIDI 9.95~11.3G 1330/1270 10KM LC SMF
SFP+BIDI 9.95~11.3G 1270/1330 20KM LC SMF
SFP+BIDI 9.95~11.3G 1330/1270 20KM LC SMF
SFP+BIDI 9.95~11.3G 1270/1330 40KM LC SMF
SFP+BIDI 9.95~11.3G 1330/1270 40KM LC SMF
SFP+BIDI 9.95~11.3G 1270/1330 60KM LC SMF
SFP+BIDI 9.95~11.3G 1330/1270 60KM LC SMF

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部