10G AOC

Fiberik 10G AOC Cable is a cost-efficient and reliable optical cable solution with truly broadband ability to operate from 1 to 10.5 Gb/s. This AOC cable supports hot-pluggable and is available in lengths from 1m to 50m. This AOC cable has a single power supply of 3.3V. It can be used in 1/10GbE, 1/2/4/8x FC, Infiniband 1X SDR, DDR, QDR and proprietary interconnects.

Categories: ,

Description

Product Characteristics

  • SFP+ connector
  • Supports 10Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Low power consumption
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Product Parameters

Product Package Rate Wavelength(nm) Reach Connector Media
10G AOC SFP+ to SFP+ 10G 850 Up to 50M SFP+ MMF

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部