100G QSFP28 LR4

Fiberik 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver supports a link distance of 10Km on standard single-mode fiber, and is used together with LC single-mode fiber jumpers. It adopts a design of 4 LAN-WDM lanes for MUX/DEMUX and hot-pluggable QSFP28 packaging, which has 4 independent full-duplex channels that can transmit up to 25Gbps data rate per wavelength. This module has a power dissipation is < 4.5W, and can be operated from 0℃ to 70℃. This 100G LR4 module can be applied to 100G BASE LR4 and 100G Ethernet applications.

Categories: ,

Description

Product Characteristics

  • LC connector
  • Supports 100Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot pluggable QSFP footprint
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Product Parameters

Product Package Rate Wavelength(nm) Reach Connector Media
100G QSFP28 LR4 QSFP28 100G 1310 10KM LC SMF

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部