100G QSFP28 ER4

Fiberik 100G QSFP28 ER4 is designed for using in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom networking and Data Center Interconnect. This product adopts 4x25G electrical interface and has a maximum power consumption of 5W. It supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate, which can up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber. Its operating case temperature is from 0℃ to 70℃, and the single power supply is 3.3V.

Categories: ,

Description

Product Characteristics

  • LC connector
  • Supports 100Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot pluggable QSFP footprint
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Product Parameters

Product Package Rate Wavelength(nm) Reach Connector Media
100G QSFP28 ER4 QSFP28 100G 1310 40KM LC SMF

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部