100G AOC

Fiberik 100G AOC , short for 100G-base active optical cable, adopts a hot-plug package with a maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF, supporting 25Gbit/s data transmission rate. This AOC 100G module has a single power supply of 3.3V, and its power dissipation is below 1.0W(per side). This product is well suited for 100G SR Ethernet and InfiniBand applications.

Categories: ,

Description

Product Characteristics

  • QSFP28 connector
  • Supports 100Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 footprint
  • Low power consumption
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Product Parameters

Product Package Rate Wavelength(nm) Reach Connector Media
100G AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 100G 850 Up to 100M QSFP28 MMF

Download

 

Ordering Details

Contact

    标题

    返回顶部